Book now!

 

 

 

             

Privacy and cookie policy

This Privacy Statement applies to all personal data that Healing Art massage processes from its customers. If you become a client of Healing Art massage or for any other reason provide personal data to Healing Art massage, you expressly give permission to process your personal data in line with this Privacy Statement.

Healing Art massage, providing mobile services at customer’s location and also at the beauty salon and energetic center fleur at Doctor Zamenhofstraat 54, 3061 SK Rotterdam

Contact details:

Address: Hugo Claushof 4, 2321VR, Leiden
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Tel: 06 23 33 58 32

Chamber of Commerce: 59741562

Because is a sole proprietorship, no separate Data Protection Officer has been appointed. This function is thus observed by the owner of Healing Art massage, she can be reached via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Personal data that we process:

Healing Art massage processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name;

- Address data;

- Phone number;

- E-mail address.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data?

Healing Art massage processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment

- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services

Automated decision-making:

Healing Art massage does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people.

How long personal data will be saved:

Healing Art massage does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected. For the aforementioned personal data, a storage period of no more than one year is used from the moment a customer has indicated that he no longer wants to make use of the services of Healing Art massage.

Sharing personal data with third parties:

 Healing Art massage only provides personal information to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of an agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use:

Healing Art massage does not use cookies or similar techniques.

View, modify or delete data:

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Healing Art massage and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. . We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Healing Art massage also wants to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisor, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data:

Healing Art massage takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via:  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.